Stock exchange

Baku Stock Exchange market overview: share capitalisation, listed companies and bonds, bid and ask quotes, and the latest monthly trading report.

  • 3.90 bn ₼Share capitalisation (listing)
  • 38Listed companies · deals: 87
  • 11.81 bn ₼Volume of listed bonds
  • 398Listed bonds · deals: 70

Exchange data date: 20.10.2026.

Quotes

Bid and ask prices from the quote ticker on the Baku Stock Exchange website, exactly as the exchange shows them. The same security may appear several times (separate orders).

Issuer / ISINBidAsk
SOCARAZ20020198941,007.001,009.00
Unibank KB ASCAZ2012002021940.2627-
Rabitəbank ASCAZ2005003556100.00104.50
Azərbaycan Beynəlxalq BankıAZ10040045810.32-
Azərbaycan Beynəlxalq BankıAZ10040045810.300.32
PAŞA BANK ASCAZ101200662850.0053.00
Unibank KB ASCAZ2016002027100.00101.00
Unibank KB ASCAZ2017002026999.001,012.5934
Unibank KB ASCAZ2018002025980.001,011.5216
Unibank KB ASCAZ2019002024100.00101.5521
Azərbaycan Beynəlxalq BankıAZ10040045810.320.33
Kəpəz BOKT MMCAZ2012020809100.12431,011,879.00
Kəpəz BOKT MMCAZ2013020808100.4565101.6412
MJ BOKTAZ2002023169100.5681101.4404
KOLLEKTA ASCAZ2001028672100.0883-
AZƏRMAŞ GROUP MMCAZ2002027301100.1325-
“Bank of Baku” ASCAZ2010005364101.1187102.3249
SOCARAZ20030198931,000.001,022.6249
ABB 10%AZ2004004589100.8818101.6841
ABB 11%AZ2003004580100.9692103.5935
Azərbaycan Beynəlxalq BankıAZ10040045810.30-
PAŞA BANK ASCAZ101200662853.0056.00

Monthly trading report

January-September 2026The latest monthly report of the exchange: turnover, deals, by instrument.

The exchange publishes the monthly report no later than 5 business days after the month ends. All reports

Source: Baku Stock Exchange website (market overview and monthly reports), checked: 20.10.2026, 23:25. Not investment advice. bfb.az

Questions about accounting and tax on securities? Contact us

Write your question about taxation of share and bond income, dividends and accounting - our specialist will contact you.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Baku Stock Exchange?

It is Azerbaijan's main securities market: shares, government and corporate bonds, mortgage bonds and REPO deals are traded there. Trading goes through exchange members - investment companies and banks.

What does capitalisation mean?

It is the total value of all shares of listed companies at exchange prices. For bonds, the nominal volume of all listed issues is shown.

How can I buy shares or bonds?

You need to open an account with an investment company or bank that is a member of the exchange; the list is in the “Members” section on bfb.az. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.